Team #
 Team Names
 Location
Day 1 Weight
 Day 2 Weight
 Final Weight
Final Rank
 
 52
 MIKE DYSART & STEVE PAULSON
Nestor Falls, Ont / Nestor Falls, Ont
 21.53
 18.11
 39.64
 1
 
  44
 JOHN BLATTNER & AMANDA MEYERS
 Emo, Ont / Devlin, Ont
 16.65
  18.60
  35.25
  2
 
 21
 JOHN DESAULNIER & PAUL VISSER
  Fort Frances, Ont / Fort Frances, Ont
  12.76
  19.62
  32.38
 3
 
   6
 DALE LABELLE & DAVE BURNS
  Devlin, Ont / Fort Frances, Ont
  10.74
  18.68
  29.42
  4
 
 17
 JOHN MORK & C.J. MORK
  Plymouth, MN / Plymouth, MN
  12.76
  16.48
  29.24
  5
 
  7
 JAMIE KRUKOSKI & JOHN KRUKOSKI
  Nestor Falls, Ont / Nestor Falls, Ont
  18.76
  10.01
  28.77
 6
 
  14
 STAN COTTAM & TOM BERCHER
  Nestor Falls, Ont / Nestor Falls, Ont
  15.88
  12.87
  28.75
  7
 
 37
 DOUG MOEN & JEFF MOEN
  Rainy River, Ont / Kenora, Ont
  13.35
  14.46
  27.81
  8
 
 13
 STEVE HANSON & LAUREN HANSON
  Nestor Falls, Ont / Nestor Falls, Ont
  17.12
  10.56
  27.68
  9
 
  8
 TERRY BRENNEN & TODD HALVERSON
 Nstor Falls, Ont / Nestor Falls, Ont
  16.55
  9.75
  26.30
  10
 
 20
 JASON MOEN & JAYSEN INDIAN
 Kenora, Ont / Morson, Ont
  11.78
  14.47
  26.25
  11
 
  34
 CORY LAROCQUE & NICOLE ARMSTRONG
  Rainy River, Ont / Rainy River, Ont
  11.54
 14.29
  25.00
  12
 
  3
 TERRY GILL & MIKE ROCKOLA
 Morson, Ont / Keewatin, Ont
  10.23
 15.46
  25.69
  13
 
  39
 MARK BRUSVEN & KRISTA BRUSVEN
 Rainy River, Ont / Rainy River, Ont
  11.74
  13.29
  25.03
  14
 
 10
 BRIAN MAJOR SR. & BRIAN MAJOR JR.
 Morson, Ont / Baudette, MN
  9.91
  13.80
  23.71
  15
 
 11
 BIRDIE MAJOR & PETE ANDY
 Morson, Ont / Morson, Ont
  9.73
  13.96
  23.69
  16
 
  32
 RUEBEN GIBBONS & LYNN INDIAN
 Morson, Ont / Morson, Ont
  12.04
 11.52
  23.56
  17
 
  48
 JASON YEO & PAT VOGAN
 Rainy River, Ont / Rainy River, Ont
  8.37
 15.02
  23.39
  18
 
 19
 RYAN HYATT & DAMIEN STANG
 Fort Frances, Ont / Devlin, Ont
  11.56
  11.68
  23.24
  19
 
  45
 JEFF MORRISON & LEANNA GIBBONS
 Morson, Ont / Morson, Ont
  11.07
  11.76
  22.83
  20
 
 31
 MICHAEL COMPSTOCK & ERIK LUNEMANN
 Waahpeton, ND / Merrifield, MN
  11.60
  10.92
  22.52
   21
 
 4
 MARK PENTNEY & GREG LUNDGREN
  Sleeman, Ont / Rainy River, Ont
   7.98
  14.48
  22.46
  22
 
  28
 MARK JODOIN & BRENDA JODOIN
  Pinewood, Ont / Pinewood, Ont
  12.28
 10.05
  22.33
  23
 
  30
 CODY DRENNAN & ERNIE DRENNAN
  Emo, Ont / Rainy River, Ont
 12.56
  9.27
21.83
  24
 
 40
 OLIVER GIBBONS & JASON GIBBONS
 Sleeman, Ont / Sleeman, Ont
  11.12
  8.99
  20.11
  25
 
 42
 BERNIE PARDY & PAT JENKS
 Crossville, TN / Lakeville, MN
  14.21
  5.88
  20.09
  26
 
  35
 ERNIE SEGUIN & DAVE BUTTON
  Sioux Lookout, Ont / Sioux Lookout, Ont
  8.67
  11.29
 19.96
  27
 
  2
 LYLE KVARNLOU & MIKE LAUFMAN
  Warroad, MN / Warroad, MN
  8.17
  11.65
 19.82
  28
 
  41
 WENDELL GREENLEE & RON GRONSETH
 Denver, IOWA / Faribault, MN
  7.02
  12.79
 19.81
  29
 
  12
 KYLE MILLER & CLINT BROWN
Morson, Ont / Nestor Falls, Ont
  8.04
  11.46
 19.50
  30
 
  29
 MIKE MORRISON & BOB TEMPLE
  Morson, Ont / Waskada, MB
  6.52
  12.89
 19.41
  31
 
  5
 KEVIN YERXA & DUANE NESS
 Morson, Ont / Bemidji, MN
  8.85
  10.33
 19.18
  32
 
 51
 JULES GIBBONS & SHANDEE JACK
 Morson, Ont / Morson, Ont
  8.96
  10.10
 19.06
  33
 
  9
 TIM JOHNSRUD & APRIL TAIT
 Macbregor, MB / Macbregor, MB
 10.70
  7.98
 18.68
  34
 
 43
 CLARENCE GIBBONS & TANIS TOM
 Morson, Ont / Morson, Ont
   10.66
  7.87
 18.53
  35
 
 38
 MELVIN MAJOR & TERRY MAJOR
 Morson, Ont / Morson, Ont
 12.38
  5.97
 18.35
  36
 
  47
 ALFRED GATE & CHANDLER POLLARD
 Sleeman, Ont / Nestor Falls, Ont
 7.19
 10.60
 17.79
  37
 
 33
 DAN GODIN & AYLMER GODIN
  Rainy River, Ont / Rainy River, Ont
   10.57
  7.19
17.76
  38
 
 46
 MIKE GATE & ERIN GATE
  Nestor Falls, Ont / Nestor Falls, Ont
 10.43
  7.10
 17.53
  39
 
 26
 PAT GIBBONS & PHYLISITY JACK
 Morson, Ont / Morson Ont
 9.48
  7.95
 17.43
  40
 
 49
 JACK KLASSEN & PAUL HALCAULT
 Vassar, MB / Minneapolis, MN
 10.27
  6.56
 16.83
  41
 
 24
 CLARENCE GIBBINS & KATIE MORRISON
 Morson, Ont / Morson, Ont
 7.25
  9.40
 16.65
  42
 
 23
 JULIAN KIRKRUDE & DELBERT KIRKRUDE
 Rainy River, Ont / Emo, Ont
 5.63
  10.76
 16.39
  43
 
 1
 CLAUDE SEGUIN & BRIAN BONOT
  Pinewood, Ont / Stratton, Ont
 9.77
  5.48
 15.25
  44
 
 16
 RON MAZUR & BILL PARSONS
  Morson, Ont / Sleeman, Ont
 4.09
  10.91
  15.00
  45
 
 36
 KEITH WILSON & ROBIN ARCHIE
  Fort Frances, Ont / Morson, Ont
 8.14
  6.30
  14.44
  46
 
 22
 JARVIS LITTLE & ASHLEY LITTLE
 Morson, Ont / Morson, Ont
 8.20
5.47 
  13.67
  47
 
 15
 DWAYNE LUNDGREN & BEN HAYES
Sleeman, Ont / Michagen, Ont
 6.23
 6.29
  12.52
  48
 
 25
 LARRY GIBBONS & EMILY MAJOR
 Morson, Ont / Morson, Ont
 9.31
2.89 
  12.20
  49
 
 27
 CARL BIG GEORGE & JEN NEWMAN
 Rainy River, Ont / Rainy River, Ont
  5.04
 7.05
  12.09
 50
 
 18
 MIKE GRAHAM & LEROY WILSON
Fort Frances, Ont / International Falls, MN
 4.04
 6.93
  10.97
  51
 
 50
 TODD HALCAULT & KIM HALCAULT
 Vassar, MB / Vassar MB
  9.25
 0.00
 9.25
  52